Active

$325,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1626 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6386152
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1626 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Quick Closing Available! Fully fenced private backyard and move-in ready! Located off Doyle Road in Deltona, this location provides easy access to Osteen, Sanford, Lake Mary, and New Smyrna Beach. The open-concept layout feels bright, spacious, and functional, with the kitchen overlooking the living room. Modern gray cabinets and Caribbean blue colors create a coastal vibe, complemented by soft neutral. The primary suite is privately positioned at the rear of the home and features high ceilings, natural light, a large walk-in closet, double vanities, a walk-in shower, and a private toilet. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family and guests. A large indoor laundry room with natural light and a spacious two-car garage adds everyday convenience. Step outside to the covered patio and fully fenced backyard—perfect for outdoor dining, pets, and play. No CDD fees, a low HOA of $93 per month, and energy-efficient construction, this home offers comfort, convenience, and exceptional value. This home starts at $418,000, brand new, with D.R. Horton in Deltona right now. Don't overpay —this home delivers immediate savings. Schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$325,000
HOA Fee:
93
Tax Amount:
$6156.74
Price per SqFt:
$199.88
Tax Legal Description:
11-19-31 LOT 193 COURTLAND PARK PHASE 2 MB 63 PGS 23-28 EXC 25% SUBSURFACE RIGHTS PER OR 8202 PG 165
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4800
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2023
Private Yard, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
no short term rentals
Map
  • Address
    929 AUGUST SKY DR