Active

$285,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1759 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6345838
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1759 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
"Unleash Your Inner Designer on this Corner Lot Canvas! This 'as-is' home presents a rare opportunity for the creative buyer seeking a project with significant upside. The spacious layout and sun-drenched rooms provide a blank canvas for your design vision, while the large primary suite and comfortably sized bedrooms are a solid foundation for stunning improvements. Priced attractively to accommodate cosmetic updates, this property allows you to personalize every detail, build substantial equity, and create the home of your dreams. If you're eager to transform a house into a home that reflects your unique style and increases in value, this is the perfect opportunity. Don't wait
Financial Considerations
Price:
$285,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1555
Price per SqFt:
$162.02
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 13 BLK 549 DELTONA LAKES UNIT 17 MB 25 PGS 241-244 INC PER OR 3300 PG 1396 PER D/C 5686 PG 1601 PER OR 6257 PG 3452
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11187
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1989
Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2218 GRETNA DR