Active

$355,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2100 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRFC316270
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2100 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this well-designed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering a flexible and spacious layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home features a large living room, separate family room, and dedicated dining area, providing multiple spaces to gather, relax, or host guests.The primary suite offers a generously sized bedroom with a spacious en-suite bathroom, creating a comfortable retreat. The second bedroom features its own private en-suite, perfect for guests or multigenerational living. Bedrooms three and four share a hall bathroom, offering a functional layout for families or home office needs.The kitchen is designed with entertaining in mind, featuring high-top counters that open to the main living areas—ideal for casual dining, serving, or social gatherings. With solid bones and a versatile floor plan, this home presents a wonderful opportunity to make it your own with personal updates and finishing touches. Conveniently located in Deltona, with access to shopping, dining, and major roadways
Financial Considerations
Price:
$355,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1012
Price per SqFt:
$169.05
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 5 BLK 1306 DELTONA LAKES UNIT 45 MB 27 PGS 300-313 INC PER OR 3931 PGS 0492-0492A INC PER OR 8590 PG 2733 PER OR 8734 PG 4053
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11136
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2005
Private Mailbox, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2270 CARSON LN