Active

$249,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1234 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRV4949208
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1234 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence full of potential and timeless character! This well-built older home offers “good bones” and provides the perfect opportunity to add your own personal touches and updates while enjoying a solid foundation in a good location. Ideally situated close to downtown, you’ll love having easy access to fantastic restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and medical facilities. Enjoy the best of Florida living with beautiful beaches just a short drive away, while Orlando’s world-famous attractions are only about 45 minutes from your doorstep. Whether you’re searching for the perfect starter home for your growing family or looking to downsize into a comfortable and conveniently located property, this home offers endless possibilities. The roof is 10 years old and the AC is only 5 yrs old and a new electric panel is just 2 years old. Don't wait, call today because this is a wonderful opportunity you won’t want to miss!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$249,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$837
Price per SqFt:
$202.51
Tax Legal Description:
18 17 30 W 75 FT OF E 225 FT OF N 1/2 OF S 1/2 OF NW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF NE 1/4 PER OR 8246 PG 1249
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10875
Year Built:
1958
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Please check with County for any leasing restrictions
Map
  • Address
    1410 TALTON AVE