Active

$290,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1634 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRV4948347
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1634 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this well maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled within a quiet and private gated community. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this residence features a desirable split floorplan and soaring vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel throughout the main living areas. The spacious primary suite offers a true retreat, complete with a generously sized bedroom and a well-appointed en-suite bathroom. The inviting living area is anchored by a cozy wood-burning fireplace, adding warmth and character to the home. Just off the attached 2-car garage, you’ll find a convenient mudroom-style laundry room—perfect for keeping everyday life organized. Step outside to enjoy the screened-in rear porch, ideal for relaxing or entertaining year-round. Constructed with durable Hardie board siding and featuring a brand-new roof for peace of mind, this home combines quality with low-maintenance living. Residents of this community enjoy access to top-notch amenities including a pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts, all with a reasonable HOA. This home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and lifestyle.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$290,000
HOA Fee:
380
Tax Amount:
$4506.79
Price per SqFt:
$177.48
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 55 THE CASCADES UNIT I MB 41 PG 166 PER OR 4182 PG 2417 PER OR 7046 PG 1760 PER OR 7046 PG 1761 PER OR 7046 PG 2050 PER OR 8115 PG 1154 PER OR 8159 PG 4257 PER OR 8159 PG 4260
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8000
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1989
Lighting, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify all Leasing requirements
Map
  • Address
    1193 GLEN FALLS RD