Active

$274,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1405 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRV4947907
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1405 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Nestled on a charming corner lot beneath the shade of mature trees, just over a quarter acre of outdoor green space, partially fenced to enjoy all the things you love to do at home, entertaining, BBQ’s, gardening, playing with your pets or a simple quiet evenings. Sidewalks for those evening strolls, an elementary school close by that brings cheerful energy in the day and the area with a sense of family and community. Water softener system, open concept interior with the opportunity for you to add your own personal touches to make this property shine your way. Third bedroom not shown and is currently used for storage. Whether you are a first-time buyer or your family size has changed or your looking for a home that fits you just right. This corner-lot is a gem. Come see the charm and envision the possibilities. * All information is intended to be correct. Agents and Byer’s must check and confirm all information*
Financial Considerations
Price:
$274,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$375.59
Price per SqFt:
$195.66
Tax Legal Description:
N 5 FT OF LOT 45 & LOTS 46 TO 48 INC BLK D SOUTH CLARAHIGHLANDS PER OR 5162 PG 267 PER OR 5708 PG 4367
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11760
Year Built:
1962
Awning(s)
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    701 S DELAWARE AVE