Active

$289,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1074 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8511363
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1074 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Fully renovated property with a huge 900 sqft garage in the back with a brand-new 2026 roof and a total of 2,580 building sqft! This move-in-ready home features a 2026 roof, 2026 HVAC system, 2026 interior and exterior electrical panels, 2026 full plumbing re-pipe, and a complete 2026 renovation throughout. Located in a prime area within short distance to shopping plazas and restaurants. The oversized back garage is perfect for boats, extra storage, a workshop, home business, gym, or future conversion possibilities. With no HOA, this property is just 5 minutes from Stetson University and close to East International Speedway Boulevard, offering convenient access to Lowe's, ALDI, Walmart Supercenter, Culver's, Chipotle Grill, and so much more. A rare opportunity with endless potential!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$289,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3410
Price per SqFt:
$269.09
Tax Legal Description:
5 17 30 W 75 FT OF LOT 7 & E 10 FT OF LOT 8 SEEGARS SUB MB 8PG 250 PER OR 5202 PG 2126
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11475
Year Built:
1963
Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    318 W PALMETTO AVE