Active

$324,999

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1502 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8495861
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1502 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in DeLand, Florida! This inviting single-family residence offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living. The kitchen features granite countertops and essential appliances, seamlessly connecting to the main living areas—ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. With spacious bedrooms and a thoughtfully designed floor plan, this home showcases pride of ownership throughout. Enjoy the charm of nearby Downtown DeLand and outdoor adventures at Blue Spring State Park, all just a short drive away. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or an investment opportunity, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and lifestyle. Don’t miss out!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$324,999
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3945.37
Price per SqFt:
$216.38
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 1 & S 15 FT OF LOT 3 & INC 25 FT VACATED UNIVERSITY AVE SOUTH LAND O LAKES ACRES 1 ST ADD MB 27 PG 196 PER OR 3954 PG 1629 PER OR 6690 PGS 4467 THRU 4468 PER OR 8069 PG 0317 PER OR 8504 PG 1085
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
21840
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1975
Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Please verify with city and county restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    527 LAND O LAKES CT