Active

$340,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1707 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5148925
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1707 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautifully designed two-story home ideally located just minutes from historic Downtown DeLand and close to Stetson University! Built in 2022, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a spacious open-concept layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining, complete with a versatile loft area on the second floor. As you enter through the front door, you’re welcomed by an impressive view of the main living area featuring an open dining space, a stylish kitchen with a very large island, and a bright living room with sliding glass doors leading to the back patio. The primary suite is privately situated on the first floor just off the living room and features an ensuite bathroom with a double vanity, a huge walk-in shower, and a generously sized closet. Upstairs, you’ll find a spacious loft along with two additional bedrooms thoughtfully positioned on opposite sides of the home. The full bathroom is beautifully finished with a tiled shower. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry room, a 2-car garage, high ceilings, and beautiful crown molding throughout. This newer construction home combines modern style and functional living in a fantastic DeLand location. Currently tenant occupied on a month-to-month lease.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$340,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5664.42
Price per SqFt:
$199.18
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 18 BLK 3 MT VERNON HEIGHTS PER OR 5737 PG 1903 PER 6744 PG 0501 PER OR 7859 PG 3621
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5520
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2022
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    500 E EUCLID AVE