Active

$349,999

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1428 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6407023
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1428 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this charming DeLand property nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in a desirable community featuring a community pool, playground, and beautiful nature preserve! This home offers comfort, functionality, and plenty of potential with a spacious layout, generous living areas, and natural light throughout. Enjoy a peaceful setting while still being conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. The backyard offers space to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, investor, or searching for your next forever home, this property is a must-see. Schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$349,999
HOA Fee:
41
Tax Amount:
$4682.81
Price per SqFt:
$245.1
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 113 GLENWOOD SPRINGS PHASE 1 MB 52 PGS 104-110 INC PER OR 6045 PG 4055 PER OR 6088 PG 4715 PER OR 8520 PG 3639
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5336
Year Built:
2007
Playground, Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1541 HACKNEY TER