Active

$379,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1832 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6402006
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1832 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in the desirable Canopy Terrace community of DeLand. This inviting property features a spacious open-concept layout, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, seamlessly flowing into the main living and dining areas. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with a private en-suite bathroom and generous closet space, while the additional bedrooms are well-sized and versatile. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car attached garage with garage door opener and a 2-car driveway, providing plenty of parking and storage. Step outside to a private backyard—perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, and the charm of downtown DeLand, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and location.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$379,900
HOA Fee:
150
Tax Amount:
$5555.08
Price per SqFt:
$207.37
Tax Legal Description:
6-18-31 LOT 84 CANOPY TERRACE MB 63 PGS 139-143 PER OR 8399 PG 1524
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5000
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2023
Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2224 CANOPY TERRACE BLVD