Active

$289,250

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1265 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6390783
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1265 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a separate studio in-law suite with private bathroom—perfect for extended family, guests, or rental income. The studio suite is currently vacant. The main house is currently rented with a 1-year lease in place, offering instant cash flow for the new owner. Set on over half an acre of lush, foliage-filled land, this property provides both privacy and a peaceful, natural setting. The main home boasts a functional open floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining, along with beautifully updated bathrooms for a modern touch and original hardwood floors. Located in one of DeLand’s growing areas, this property combines comfort, versatility, and investment potential. Whether you’re looking for a forever home with space to spread out or an opportunity to generate additional income, this home is the perfect fit.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$289,250
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2159
Price per SqFt:
$228.66
Tax Legal Description:
15-17-30 W 75 FT OF E 245 FT OF N 1/2 OF NE 1/4 OF SE 1/4 OF NE 1/4 EXC N 35 FT IN RD PER OR 3967 PG 1259 PER OR 7999 PG 0165 PER OR 8174 PG 4809 PER OR 8176 PG 3754
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
22125
Year Built:
1957
  • Address
    1412 E VOORHIS AVE