Active

$449,999

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1949 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6383148
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1949 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this stunning, bright, and airy New Construction masterpiece, perfectly situated on a coveted corner lot in the growing Daytona Park Estates. Spanning 1,949 sq. ft. of modern living space, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is engineered for both luxury and ultimate peace of mind. Built with "bullet-proof" durability, the property features a stem-wall foundation with a finished floor elevated two feet above base flood level—providing a significant advantage for insurance and long-term security. The exterior is comprised of solid CMU (concrete masonry unit) blocks and a specialized truss-tie roof system engineered to withstand up to 150 mph winds. Inside, enjoy an open-concept floor plan with high ceilings and premium finishes. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living areas, perfect for entertaining. With no HOA, a private well, and a high-efficiency HVAC system compliant with Florida’s latest energy codes, you can enjoy independence and lower monthly costs. Ready for immediate move-in, this home offers the perfect blend of modern design and industrial-strength construction. Schedule your tour today and see the "New Edge" in quality!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$449,999
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$276.02
Price per SqFt:
$230.89
Tax Legal Description:
LOTS 46 47 & 48 BLK 6 DAYTONA PARK ESTATES SEC F MB 23 PG 101 PER OR 6254 PG 0217 PER OR 7017 PGS 2664-2665 PER OR 7037 PG 1499 PER OR 7650 PG 4772 PER OR 7666 PG 0258 PER OR 7747 PG 0200 PER OR 7747 PG 0189
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11250
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
Year Built:
2026
Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2390 9TH AVE