Active

$239,500

Features:
  • Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • 1620 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6388374
  • Bedrooms:
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: 1620 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
We are pleased to present this Office/Industrial Condo for sale! Located in a desirable business district of DeLand off of International Speedway Blvd. Very close proximity to DeLand Municipal Airport, ~6 miles to I-4 interchange, ~21 miles to I-95. Unit E - 1,620 SF with a grade-level roll-up door. The current tenant will lease back; short term (90) days or up to six months. The commercial Condo unit (Building) is owned by the seller, it is on a ground lease with the City. This would be a leasehold interest and the city has ownership of the dirt. There is 41 years remaining on the initial ground leases and the renewal option. The base ground lease expires in 2037, and then there’s another 30-year renewal option.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$239,500
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2031.98
Price per SqFt:
$147.84
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT E BISCAYNE PARK CONDO PER OR 6232 PG 1644 PER OR 6550 PG 0135 PER OR 6916 PG 2268
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1620
Bathrooms:
0
Year Built:
2008
  • Address
    1220 BISCAYNE BLVD