Active

$225,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 814 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRV4948780
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 814 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 536 Dorothy Ave in Holly Hill! This charming updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath concrete block home sits on a large corner lot and offers 814 sq ft of comfortable living space. So cozy & So cute!!! Inside, you'll find brand-new plank tile flooring throughout, new interior doors, fresh interior and exterior paint, and replaced window screens (all 2025). The eat-in kitchen features new white shaker cabinets with space to add more. Yes, the kitchen is small...but do you really like to cook?!? The bathroom has also been updated for a fresh, modern feel. Vaulted ceilings & wood beams! Enjoy two large enclosed porches with windows, providing flexible space for relaxing, storage, or hobbies, plus a dedicated laundry area and carport. Major updates include a roof (2019), AC (2024), and brand-new hot water heater (2026). The fully fenced yard offers room to enjoy the outdoors, along with a spacious front patio. Conveniently located near the Intracoastal Waterway (fishing, boating, paddleboarding, kayaking!) , shopping, dining, and the beach. No HOA. Holly Hill allows short-term rentals, offering added flexibility for a variety of uses.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$225,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2646
Price per SqFt:
$276.41
Tax Legal Description:
37-15-33 LOT 1 BLK 2 CLIFTON PARK MB 23 PG 36 PER OR 4243 PG 0537 PER OR 8646 PG 1106
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9000
Bathrooms:
1
Year Built:
1955
Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
none
Map
  • Address
    536 DOROTHY AVE