Active

$399,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1360 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6407111
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1360 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Located in a premier oceanfront community in Daytona Beach, this beautifully remodeled 11th-floor condo offers breathtaking panoramic ocean views and over 70 feet of wraparound balcony space to enjoy stunning sunrises and coastal breezes. Just steps from Ormond Beach with a desirable Daytona Beach address, this move-in-ready unit features tasteful updates throughout and a rare in-unit washer and dryer hookup. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a heated oceanfront pool, fitness center, BBQ area, updated common spaces, and a beautifully maintained beachfront setting. The building recently passed its engineering inspection and was found to be in excellent condition. Enjoy nearby beaches, dining, shopping, golf, NASCAR events, and Bike Week. Minimum rental period is 3 months.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$399,900
HOA Fee:
1049
Tax Amount:
$3612.1
Price per SqFt:
$294.04
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 1106 OCEAN RITZ CONDO PER OR 3424 PG 0488 PER OR 3431 PG 0636 PER OR 4423 PG 2843 PER OR 6460 PGS 2377-2378 PER D/C 6587 PG 4764 PER OR 8210 PG 4215 PER OR 8410 PG 0290 PER OR 8431 PG 4118
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
92159
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1974
Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer must verify with the HOA on all rules and regulations.
Map
  • Address
    2900 N ATLANTIC AVE #1106