Active

$589,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2185 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6192863
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2185 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. condo
Financial Considerations
Price:
$589,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$7090
Price per SqFt:
$269.57
Tax Legal Description:
UNITS 1105 & 1108 INCLUDING PARKING SPACE #235 BDG I BAYSHORE BATH & TENNIS CLUB CONDO MB 34 PGS 27-30 INC PER OR 1794 PGS 1007-1099 INC PER OR 6072 PGS 0309-0312 INC PER OR 6466 PG 4000 PER OR 6696 PG 3725 PER OR 7310 PGS 0632-0634 INC PER OR 7637 PG 1774
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
146419
Lot Features:
Near Public Transit, Paved
Parking:
Assigned, Guest, Reserved, Under Building
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1975
Additional Features:
Balcony, Irrigation System, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
Additional Features 2:
Buyer or buyers agent to confirm any lease restrictions
Map
  • Address
    925 N HALIFAX AVE #1105