Active

$549,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1776 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRNS1087752
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1776 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
2026 Installed New Windows & Sliders! Here is your rare opportunity to own a coveted, southeast-corner, three-bedroom condo at Oceans Six in Daytona Beach Shores! Enjoy amazing beach views from this perfect 4th floor perch, with a generous floor plan that gives you plenty of room to spread out. Update this condo to your taste and look forward to endless summer fun or active retirement. Oceans Six is a conveniently located oceanfront condo community with amenities that include an indoor swimming pool, a spa, an oceanfront pool, and a fitness center. Shopping, dining, pickleball, and golf are just steps away! Don't miss out!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$549,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$7901.9
Price per SqFt:
$309.12
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 406 OCEANS SIX CONDO PER OR 3790 PG 2744 PER OR 3849 PG 2272 PER OR 5486 PG 0274 PER OR 5486 PG 0275 PER OR 8043 PG 2107
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
63697
Year Built:
1993
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2967 S ATLANTIC AVE #406