Active

$309,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1459 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8510974
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1459 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Better be quick to this newer built (2021) home. If an open layout with split bedrooms is what you are looking for, then this is the home for you. great room plan, gorgeous kitchen, primary suite with walk in closet, inside utility room, and oversized 2 car garage. wonderful screened lanai overlooking a fenced back yard, perfect for entertaining, this location can't be beat. close to all the orlando attractions, dining, shopping, golf, hospitals, schools, churches, too many amenites to mention. Get here quick, this won't last long!!!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$309,900
HOA Fee:
750
Tax Amount:
$4275.84
Price per SqFt:
$212.41
Tax Legal Description:
BLOSSOM GROVE ESTATES PB 177 PG 34-37 LOT 30
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5502
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2021
Private Yard, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
please check with association on all leasing restrictions etc
Map
  • Address
    236 FOXTAIL LOOP