Active

$201,500

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1307 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8510412
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1307 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. . Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom first-floor condo in the highly desirable Bahama Bay Resort. Featuring durable laminate flooring and an open layout, this unit offers both comfort and convenience. Unwind with two private screened-in balconies with peaceful garden views—an ideal spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Enjoy resort-style amenities just steps from your door, including multiple pools, a clubhouse with a fitness center, internet café, pool tables, shuffleboard, sauna, and a splash pad. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the basketball and tennis courts, playground, fishing dock, private beach area, volleyball court, and two on-site restaurants. Only 8 miles from world-famous theme parks, this condo is perfect as a vacation retreat or investment property. Don’t miss out—schedule your private tour today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$201,500
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2924.94
Price per SqFt:
$154.17
Tax Legal Description:
***DEED APPEARS IN ERROR*** BAHAMA BAY, A CONDOMINIUM CONDO BK 12 PGS 25 THRU 50 & CONDO BK 13 PGS 1 THRU 15 & PGS 37 THRU 50 & CONDO BK 14 PGS 1 THRU 24 & OR 5169 PGS 1306 THRU 1397 & OR 5191 PGS 263 THRU 283 & OR 5588 PGS 1972 THRU 1999 & PGS 2049 THRU 2100 PHASE 10 UNIT 10104 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
916
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2004
Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer/Buyer agent to confirm with HOA for any/all restrictions. Owners and their Guests are limited to stays of not more than 175 days in a twelve-month period.
Map
  • Address
    204 NEW PROVIDENCE #10104