Active

$659,000

Features:
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • 3339 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8487048
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 6
  • Size: 3339 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Located in the ChampionsGate community, this 6-bedroom, 6-bathroom residence, completed in 2019 with a functional and open floor plan. The home features spacious living areas, multiple bedroom suites, and a well-appointed kitchen designed for everyday living and entertaining. The interior layout provides generous living and gathering spaces, along with bedrooms designed to accommodate guests and residents comfortably. The property is situated on a 6,098 square foot lot, offering a private setting within the community. ChampionsGate offers convenient access to golf courses, resort-style amenities, dining, shopping, and major roadways leading to Orlando’s attractions and entertainment areas. This property offers a combination of space, location, and community amenities suitable for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. Schedule your private showing today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$659,000
HOA Fee:
595
Tax Amount:
$10287.58
Price per SqFt:
$197.36
Tax Legal Description:
STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PARCEL PH 2 PB 27 PGS 127-134 LOT 110
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6098
Pool Features:
Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
Interior Features
Bedrooms:
6
Bathrooms:
6
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2019
Additional Features:
Garden, Lighting, Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Please contact HOA for detailed information
Map
  • Address
    8841 CRUDEN BAY CT