Active

$249,990

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1421 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8433901
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1421 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under Construction. Welcome home! Enter through the covered front porch into a welcoming foyer with access to a half bath and the one-car garage. The open kitchen and dining area flow into the spacious family room, with sliding doors leading to a private back patio. Upstairs, the primary suite features a full bath and walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms share a second full bath. A conveniently located second-floor laundry room adds everyday ease.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$249,990
HOA Fee:
145.5
Tax Amount:
$2856
Price per SqFt:
$175.93
Tax Legal Description:
TEMPLES CROSSING PB205, PGS4851, LOT111
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2613
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2025
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
See community covenants for details.
Map
  • Address
    3628 SPIRE DR