Active

$369,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1512 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5150380
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1512 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Turnkey STR Income Property — Minutes from Disney Plug-and-play vacation rental in the gated Reserve at Town Center, just minutes from the Walt Disney World® entrance and surrounded by ChampionsGate, Reunion, and Disney Springs. This fully furnished 3-bed, 3-bath Florida villa is move-in (and book-in) ready — every furnishing, finish, and content stays. The standout layout features TWO primary suites — ideal for multi-gen guests, families with teens, or higher Airbnb nightly rates. A spacious 16x19 great room flows into an eat-in kitchen and dinette, opening to your private heated gunite pool with screened, covered lanai. NO rear neighbors — your backyard is mature oaks and protected green space. Built to earn from day one: NEW roof (2021), newer HVAC, newer pool heater Pool freshly resurfaced, deck repainted, screen cleaned Block/stucco construction, NO CDD HOA covers lawn, mulch, and landscaping — true hands-off ownership for absentee investors Whether you're scaling your STR portfolio or want a Florida getaway that pays its own way, this one's already doing the work. Schedule your showing today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$369,000
HOA Fee:
245
Tax Amount:
$4095.81
Price per SqFt:
$244.05
Tax Legal Description:
RESERVE AT TOWN CENTER PB 117 PGS 39-41 LOT 12
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5471
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2002
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    446 RESERVE DR