Active

$310,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1651 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5149884
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1651 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautiful and well-maintained two-story townhouse featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms upstairs, and 1 convenient half bath on the first floor. This home offers an open floor plan with a modern kitchen equipped with updated appliances, solid wood cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and a cozy breakfast nook — perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the private open patio in the back, ideal for relaxing outdoors. LOW HOA and NO CDD! Conveniently includes two assigned parking spaces directly in front of the unit. A great opportunity to own a move-in-ready home with comfort, functionality, and value.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$310,000
HOA Fee:
225
Tax Amount:
$2628
Price per SqFt:
$187.76
Tax Legal Description:
LEGACY LANDINGS PB 189 PG 36-37 LOT 40
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1507
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
Year Built:
2022
Garden, Playground
Additional Features 2:
Verify with HOA
Map
  • Address
    1182 SAND TORCH CIR