Active

$390,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1929 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5145781
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1929 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms home with a 2-car garage located in the Desirable Hampton Community. Enjoy beautiful lake views Newley refurbished pool, perfect for Florida living. The interior offers a functional layout with plenty of space and incredible potential to renovate and make it your dream home. Excellent opportunity for buyers looking to customize in a prime location, also a gem for investors looking for an opportunity to maximize nightly rates as a short-term rental. Don't wait to make your appointment call today!!!!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$390,000
HOA Fee:
528
Tax Amount:
$4588
Price per SqFt:
$202.18
Tax Legal Description:
HAMPTON ESTATES PHASE I,VILLAGES 1-B & 2-B PB 109 PGS 18 THRU 21 LOT 97
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5881
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
Year Built:
2000
Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
Additional Features 2:
Short Term Allowed.
Map
  • Address
    137 JULLIARD BLVD