Active

$359,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1960 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5145342
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1960 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Discover this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the desirable Four Corners community of Davenport, FL. The residence boasts significant recent upgrades, including a full kitchen renovation in 2023 featuring stunning quartz countertops, under cabinet lighting, crown molding, and a built-in phone charger with USB ports and outlets for modern convenience. The home also features new double-pane hurricane-rated windows installed in 2023, new ceiling fans in the living room, and stylish laminate flooring in living areas. Practical and energy-efficient enhancements include solar fans in the attic to reduce heat, a 2023 Bee Hyve wireless irrigation system controlled from your phone, and a fully owned water filtration system. A new roof was installed in 2016, and the entire property is secured with privacy fencing. Enjoy the fantastic array of community amenities just steps from your door, perfect for an active Florida lifestyle. The Four Corners community provides a pool, basketball courts, a playground, and exercise bars for residents. This property combines the peace of a well-maintained, upgraded home with the excitement and convenience of a vibrant, amenity-rich community, making it an ideal choice for your next move.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$359,000
HOA Fee:
60
Tax Amount:
$1532
Price per SqFt:
$183.16
Tax Legal Description:
FOUR CORNERS PHASE TWO PB 127 PGS 14-15 LOT 149
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5502
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2005
Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
***PLEASE VERIFY DIRECTLY WITH HOA***
Map
  • Address
    233 BACOPA PASS