Active

$449,999

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 2607 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5144797
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 2607 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
HONEY… STOP THE CAR. THIS IS IT. Some homes check boxes. This one changes everything. Welcome to a breathtaking 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath Florida retreat where space, style, and sunshine collide. Picture this… Golden light spilling across an all-tile interior — not a trace of carpet in sight. Laughter echoing through open living spaces. Glass doors sliding open to reveal your private backyard escape. An in-ground pool shimmering under the Florida sky. A covered rear patio made for late-night conversations and slow Sunday mornings. And best of all… no rear neighbors. Just peace. Just privacy. Just yours. But it doesn’t stop there. Minutes from top-rated schools, including Davenport School of the Arts. Close to Champions Gate shopping, dining, and championship golf. Effortless access to major highways — because convenience should feel this easy. Nestled inside the gated community of Williams Preserve, you’ll enjoy: ? A private resort-style community pool ? Playground and neighborhood amenities This isn’t just a house. It’s where birthdays are celebrated. Where pool parties turn into lifelong memories. Where “someday” becomes right now. The only question left is… Are you ready to come home?
Financial Considerations
Price:
$449,999
HOA Fee:
92
Tax Amount:
$5519.97
Price per SqFt:
$172.61
Tax Legal Description:
***DEED APPEARS IN ERROR*** WILLIAMS PRESERVE PHASE II-B PB 167 PGS 48-52 LOT 251
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5497
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2020
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify any/all lease restriction with HOA
Map
  • Address
    652 SAMUEL PL