Active

$220,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1112 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5143967
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1112 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
BEAUTIFUL 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM UNFURNISHED CONDO NOW AVAILABLE FOR SALE IN THE DESIRABLE BELLATRAE GATED COMMUNITY, LOCATED IN THE CHAMPIONS GATE AREA OF DAVENPORT, FLORIDA. THIS WELL-MAINTAINED UNIT OFFERS A SPACIOUS AND FUNCTIONAL FLOOR PLAN WITH COMFORTABLE LIVING AND DINING AREAS, A WELL-APPOINTED KITCHEN, AND GENEROUSLY SIZED BEDROOMS. THE PRIMARY SUITE FEATURES A PRIVATE BATHROOM AND AMPLE CLOSET SPACE. BELLATRAE RESIDENTS ENJOY RESORT-STYLE AMENITIES, INCLUDING A CLUBHOUSE, A FULLY EQUIPPED FITNESS CENTER, A LARGE COMMUNITY POOL, A SPA, TENNIS COURTS, AND BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED GROUNDS. THE COMMUNITY OFFERS GATED ENTRY AND A PEACEFUL RESIDENTIAL SETTING WHILE STILL BEING CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR MAJOR HIGHWAYS, SHOPPING CENTERS, RESTAURANTS, GOLF, AND CENTRAL FLORIDA ATTRACTIONS. THE PROPERTY IS CURRENTLY TENANT-OCCUPIED, MAKING IT A GREAT POTENTIAL INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY OR FUTURE PRIMARY RESIDENCE.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$220,000
HOA Fee:
535.58
Tax Amount:
$2990.47
Price per SqFt:
$197.84
Tax Legal Description:
VENTURA AT BELLA TRAE PH 1 A CONDO CB 9 PG 44-45 OR 3119/2197 UNIT 30701
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
14059
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2006
Balcony
Additional Features 2:
CONTACT HOA FOR LEASE RESTRICTIONS
Map
  • Address
    1357 VENEZIA CT #302