Active

$229,999

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1227 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5142819
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1227 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located on the third floor of Building 18 in the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. This residence features a spacious open floor plan highlighted by newly renovated bathrooms and stylish new furniture, offering a modern, move-in-ready experience. Step out onto your private screened balcony to enjoy peaceful LAKE VIEWS, the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation after a day at the parks. For savvy investors or vacation-home seekers, Bahama Bay is a hidden gem on the shores of Lake Davenport, offering short-term rental flexibility and world-class amenities. Residents and guests enjoy access to swimming pools, hot tubs, a children’s splash pad, and a private sandy beach. The gated resort also boasts on-site dining at Tradewinds Restaurant & Bar, a full-service spa, fitness center, and sports courts for tennis and basketball. Located just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and premier shopping and dining, this property perfectly balances a tranquil retreat with the excitement of Central Florida’s top attractions.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$229,999
HOA Fee:
596.12
Tax Amount:
$2267.52
Price per SqFt:
$187.45
Tax Legal Description:
BAHAMA BAY, A CONDOMINIUM CONDO BK 15 PGS 21 THRU 25 & OR 5873 PGS 514 THRU 525 PHASE 18 UNIT 18302 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
348
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2004
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
An individual can only live in property for 175 days a year. (Cannot be primary residence)
Map
  • Address
    714 NEW PROVIDENCE PROMENADE