Active

$234,990

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1326 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5142028
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1326 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Completely furnished and move-in ready condominium located in the desirable Bella Piazza community. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom penthouse unit offers 1,326 square feet of comfortable living space with a bright, open floor plan, cathedral ceilings, and abundant natural light throughout. The residence features modern finishes and convenient elevator access directly to the penthouse level. Residents enjoy access to resort-style community amenities, including a swimming pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and additional recreational features, all included in the HOA. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, and entertainment, this property is suitable for full-time living, seasonal use, or relocation. Leasing is permitted, making it an attractive option for investors.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$234,990
HOA Fee:
1300
Tax Amount:
$2884.3
Price per SqFt:
$177.22
Tax Legal Description:
BELLA PIAZZA A CONDOMINIUM OR 7613 PGS 791 THRU 870 BUILDING 8 UNIT 837 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
462
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2008
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    903 CHARO PKWY #837