Active

$419,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1837 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5138402
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1837 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this charming four-bedroom pool home at 467 Calabay Parc Blvd, Davenport, in a peaceful setting with no rear neighbors. Updated in 2022 with a new roof, this home offers a warm, inviting atmosphere. The owners have lovingly enhanced the space, adding new tile flooring throughout and freshening the interior with a fresh coat of paint. The primary bathroom now features a stunning new shower and bathtub, complemented by modern lighting and fans. The lanai has been fully re-screened, and many thoughtful updates further enhance the home's character. Whether you're looking for your perfect primary residence or a wonderful second home, Calabay Parc Community in Davenport is just a short drive from Disney and other delightful theme parks. Golf lovers will appreciate the nearby Champions Gate, Falcon Fire Golf Club, and Reunion Golf courses, making it easy to play a round. Plus, with zoning for SHORT-TERM RENTALS, it’s an excellent choice for Airbnb hosts. Convenient access to I-4 means you can reach the beach quickly and easily. This friendly, welcoming home is ready for new owners to make it their own. I’d love to help you see it—give me a call today to schedule your visit!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$419,000
HOA Fee:
478
Tax Amount:
$4359.79
Price per SqFt:
$228.09
Tax Legal Description:
CALABAY PARC-UNIT ONE PB 113 PGS 26 & 27 LOT 118
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7270
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2002
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    467 CALABAY PARC BLVD