Active

$379,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1939 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409756
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1939 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 1047 Oak Bluff Drive, a well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the gated long-term residential neighborhood of Solterra Springs in north Davenport. Built in 2019, this home has a beautiful open layout, tile roof, paver driveway, and a peaceful preserve-view backyard setting with no rear neighbors. The home features hard flooring throughout, owned solar panels (not leased), updated landscaping, and a bright, comfortable interior designed for everyday living. The kitchen and main living areas flow together nicely, creating a functional space for both relaxing and entertaining. Residents enjoy access to Solterra’s resort-style amenities, including a large pool, hot tub, fitness center, tennis/pickleball courts, and on-site bar & grill, while still being tucked within a separate gated long-term residential part of the community. Conveniently located near I-4, Champions Gate, Disney, golf, dining, and shopping, this home exabits an excellent balance of accessibility, comfort, and community living in Central Florida.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$379,000
HOA Fee:
376
Tax Amount:
$7247
Price per SqFt:
$195.46
Tax Legal Description:
SOLTERRA PHASE 2C-1 PB 169 PGS 30-34 LOT 12
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7405
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Year Built:
2019
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
contact HOA
Map
  • Address
    1047 OAK BLUFF DR