Active

$725,000

Features:
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • 3909 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409307
  • Bedrooms: 9
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Size: 3909 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to your ultimate vacation retreat in The Retreat at ChampionsGate Resort! This stunning 9-bedroom home offers luxury accommodations, unforgettable themed rooms, and endless entertainment just minutes from Disney and Orlando’s top attractions. Inside, guests will love the custom Frozen and Guardians of the Galaxy-inspired bedrooms, along with an incredible Harry Potter game room and immersive Star Wars theater room. The spacious open floor plan features modern décor, multiple gathering spaces, and a fully equipped kitchen perfect for large groups. Step outside to your private screened pool and patio with peaceful backyard views — the perfect place to relax after a day at the parks. Guests also enjoy access to ChampionsGate’s world-class resort amenities including a lazy river, water slides, splash park, tiki bar, fitness center, golf, tennis courts, arcade, movie theater, clubhouse, and on-site dining. This one-of-a-kind vacation home delivers the ultimate Orlando resort experience.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$725,000
HOA Fee:
622
Tax Amount:
$10594
Price per SqFt:
$185.47
Tax Legal Description:
STONEYBROOK SOUTH PH 1 PB 22 PG 58-66 BLK H LOT 88
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6970
Bedrooms:
9
Bathrooms:
5
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2013
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1417 WEXFORD WAY