Active

$695,000

Features:
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • 3111 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409306
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Size: 3111 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Immaculately maintained and fully turnkey, this pristine 6-bedroom vacation pool home in the highly sought-after Windsor Island Resort shows like a model and is completely guest-ready from day one. Why spend thousands updating furniture, décor, and themed spaces when it’s already been done for you? This beautifully updated property features stylish new furnishings, custom décor, immersive Star Wars, Marvel, and Disney-inspired rooms, and an incredible upgraded game room designed to create unforgettable guest experiences. The spacious open-concept layout is perfect for entertaining, while the private screened pool and spa offer the ideal place to relax after a day at the parks. Guests will also enjoy Windsor Island Resort’s incredible amenities, including water slides, lazy river, volleyball, basketball, tiki bar, game room, and mini golf. Completely furnished, exceptionally well-kept, and rental-ready, this one-of-a-kind home offers strong short-term rental appeal and is the perfect luxury vacation retreat or income-producing investment near Orlando’s top attractions.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$695,000
HOA Fee:
690
Tax Amount:
$7970
Price per SqFt:
$223.4
Tax Legal Description:
WINDSOR ISLAND RESORT PB 178 PGS 15-20 LOT 172
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5323
Bedrooms:
6
Bathrooms:
5
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2020
Additional Features 2:
Please check with the HOA
Map
  • Address
    1191 ALOHA BLVD