Active

$320,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2169 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409047
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2169 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Auction Property. Welcome to a true hidden gem! This beautiful home is in a great location close to everything you need, yet it feels peaceful and private. It has wonderful features, plenty of charm, and is move-in ready for the right buyer to make it their own. Homes like this don’t come around often — come see why this special place could be your next home!” Lots of nice details for even picky buyers. We are accepting offers through BID THIS PROPERTY SITE. Online bidding ends on May 31, 2026 at 9:00PM and starting list price is $320,000.00. Wont last go view during open houses and place your bid today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$320,000
HOA Fee:
245
Tax Amount:
$2409.36
Price per SqFt:
$147.53
Tax Legal Description:
LAUREL ESTATES PHASE II PB 165 PG 33-35 LOT 215
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6852
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
Year Built:
2019
Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    516 OGELTHORPE DR