Active

$260,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1688 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6407367
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1688 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This is a large condo with 4 bedroom 2 bathrooms on the first floor. Gated entrance pool and fitness center. Master bedroom has large walk in closet shower no tub. Second bathroom has extra large tub and double vanity. Tile floors throughout. Open kitchen concept with eating bar large cloesr. Laundry room in Airbnb friendly HOA and tenant friendly
Financial Considerations
Price:
$260,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2536.34
Price per SqFt:
$154.03
Tax Legal Description:
Unit 613, of TERRACE RIDGE AT TOWN CENTER EAST, a Condominium, according to the Declaration of Condominium thereof, as recorded in Official Records Book 6192, Page 1845, of the Public Records of Polk County, Florida, and all amendments thereto, together with its undivided share in the common elements.
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
0
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2005
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    202 TERRACE RIDGE CIR #202