Active

$599,999

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • 3931 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6404963
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Size: 3931 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 2099 Derwent Drive, nestled in the highly desired community of Glen At West Haven. This exceptional 3,931 sq ft home is positioned perfectly on .15 acres and built by Ashton Orlando Residential. The home features five spacious bedrooms, one half bath and four full bathrooms, bonus room and oversized two car garage. Step in from the foyer covered entry way to a welcoming entrance, featuring a formal dining room, with a second level, adding to the fresh modern appeal. The chef inspired kitchen is a true standout featuring white wood cabinetry, updated quartz countertops and updated stainless appliances with a gourmet configuration. There is a breakfast bar that seats four comfortably for casual dining. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the breakfast nook and family room, which is enchanted by vaulted ceilings and natural tones throughout. One bedroom located on the first level with one full bath, bonus room, one half bath, mudroom and a lovely covered rear Lani. Make your way upstairs and you will encounter an extra large master suite with huge walk in shower, closet and dual sinks. The Glen At West Haven is a quiet place to call home and still be minutes away from Disney World, downtown Orlando, Orlando international airport, upscale shops, mall, outlets and the lovely Florida coast. Call today for your private tour.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$599,999
HOA Fee:
385
Tax Amount:
$7639.25
Price per SqFt:
$152.63
Tax Legal Description:
GLEN AT WEST HAVEN PB 190 PG 1-5 LOT 82
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6743
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
5
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2023
Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2099 DERWENT DR