Active

$334,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1685 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6403191
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1685 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is located in the desirable Loma Vista Section 02 neighbourhood. As you enter, you are greeted by tall ceilings in the living room that create an expansive and airy atmosphere. The home features a thoughtfully designed kitchen updated with elegant granite countertops and modern stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom serves as a private retreat and includes its own primary bathroom. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this home offers easy commuting options across Central Florida, providing quick access to regional employment hubs and local attractions. Schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$334,900
HOA Fee:
500
Tax Amount:
$4269
Price per SqFt:
$198.75
Tax Legal Description:
LOMA VISTA SECTION TWO PB 93 PG 44 LOT 103
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10014
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1995
  • Address
    5626 S LOMA VISTA CT