Active

$455,990

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 2725 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6402710
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 2725 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under Construction. Welcome to The Cascades, located in Haines City. Cascades is the perfect community to call home with its Beautiful Florida Lifestyle and Resort Amenities. Let me Introduce you to the McGraw. This Multi-Gen home is 2725 Sqft. Block on Block 4 Bedroom 3.5 Bath home that is just to die for. This Home Features Luxury Vinyl Tile Planks in all the wet areas and also the living and dining room. You have a bedroom with its own bathroom and sitting area with a separate entrance from the outside. This Open Floor plans Kitchen comes with Quartz Counter Tops, Microwave, Stove, Refrigerator and Dishwasher all Stainless Steel by Whirlpool and a Washer and Dryer in the Laundry Room upstairs. Upstairs you have 2 Spacious Bedrooms and a Massive Owners Suite. Did I mention the covered Lanai, well it has that too. You have got to see this home. *Photos are of similar model but not that of the exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
Financial Considerations
Price:
$455,990
HOA Fee:
155
Tax Amount:
$3667
Price per SqFt:
$167.34
Tax Legal Description:
CASCADES PHASE 3 PB 208 PGS 9-20 BLK 9 LOT 13
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6534
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2026
Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
See Docs
Map
  • Address
    3610 PFEIFFER FALLS PL