Active

$349,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2232 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6402615
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2232 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to your like new beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. Built in 2021, this spacious two-story residence offers 2,232 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open-concept layout features extended tile flooring throughout the main living areas and a stunning white kitchen complete with ample cabinetry, a full stainless steel appliance package, and elegant finishes. Enjoy the added curb appeal of upgraded landscaping and the comfort of a move-in-ready home. You will love this homes huge backyard, fenced in for privacy and safety—perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or weekend gatherings. The home also includes a water purification system for added convenience. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and Central Florida’s top attractions, this property is perfect as a primary residence or a second home retreat. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this stylish, well-maintained gem—schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$349,000
HOA Fee:
294
Tax Amount:
$4165.24
Price per SqFt:
$156.36
Tax Legal Description:
SOUTHERN CROSSING PB 177 PG 5-6 LOT 33
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7407
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2021
Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    313 FIDDLEWOOD CT