Active

$331,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1796 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6402082
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1796 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 640 Lady Diana, where comfort meets the best of central florida living! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and convenience. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence, vacation retreat, or investment property, this home checks every box. Step inside and be greeted by a bright, open floor plan designed for modern living. The spacious living and dining areas flow effortlessly, creating an inviting atmosphere perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The well appointed kitchen provides ample cabinet space and a functional layout that any home chef will appreciate. Located in Davenport, Florida, you’re just minutes from world class theme parks, championship golf courses, top rated dining, shopping, and major highways, putting all of Central Florida within easy reach.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$331,000
HOA Fee:
330
Tax Amount:
$1485
Price per SqFt:
$184.3
Tax Legal Description:
REGENCY PLACE PHASE TWO PB 110 PGS 8 & 9 BLK A LOT 28
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6281
Bedrooms:
4
Year Built:
2000
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    640 LADY DIANA DR