Active

$399,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2655 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6401649
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2655 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is located in the desirable guard-gated community of Providence in Davenport, FL. The interior is designed for modern convenience, featuring a kitchen that serves as a functional centerpiece with its elegant granite countertops and sleek stainless-steel appliances. The layout provides a practical and comfortable environment for both daily living and entertaining. The location is a standout feature, offering an ideal lifestyle for those who want to be near the heart of the action. You are conveniently located just minutes from premier shopping, fine dining, and popular world-class attractions, including Walt Disney World and International Drive. Additionally, this home offers quick access to I-4, providing a seamless commute to both Orlando and Tampa. Schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$399,900
HOA Fee:
1719
Tax Amount:
$5450
Price per SqFt:
$150.62
Tax Legal Description:
DRAYTON-PRESTON WOODS AT PROVIDENCE PHASE 2 PB 161 PG 35-40 LOT 38
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7105
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2019
Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    467 BRUNSWICK DR