Active

$299,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1405 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6401295
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1405 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in a quiet and tranquil neighborhood within the desirable North Ridge community. Built in 2020 and very well maintained, this home features a modern open floor plan with ceramic tile throughout the living areas, kitchen, and bathrooms, along with comfortable carpet in the bedrooms. The home is exceptionally clean and move-in ready, offering a bright and inviting atmosphere. Residents enjoy access to a community pool and playground, while being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways. This is truly a must-see property!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$299,900
HOA Fee:
158
Tax Amount:
$5862
Price per SqFt:
$213.45
Tax Legal Description:
NORTHRIDGE RESERVE PB 173 PG 21-24 LOT 151
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5510
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2020
Additional Features:
Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s)
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    723 JEFFERSON ST