Active

$680,000

Features:
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • 3604 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6388506
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Size: 3604 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Experience resort-style living in this beautifully maintained 7-bedroom pool home located in the highly sought-after Retreat at Champions Gate community just minutes from Walt Disney World. Ideally situated off I-4, this property is perfect as a vacation home, short-term rental, or investment opportunity. Champions Gate offers incredible resort-style amenities including the luxurious Oasis Club featuring a resort pool with lazy river and splash pad, fitness center, tiki bar, theater room, restaurant, and more. The home can be placed with your preferred vacation rental management company to generate rental income when not in personal use. All furniture, appliances, and décor valued at approximately $60,000 are included in the sale price. A brand-new pool heater and automation system were installed in February 2023. Conveniently located near major highways, International Drive, outlet shopping, dining, and Orlando International Airport.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$680,000
HOA Fee:
287
Tax Amount:
$10239.92
Price per SqFt:
$188.68
Tax Legal Description:
STONEYBROOK SOUTH PH 1 REPLAT OF TRACTS C1 AND H1 PB 22 PG 116-118 BLK H1 LOT 187
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6970
Pool Features:
Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Interior Features
Bedrooms:
7
Bathrooms:
5
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2014
French Doors, Hurricane Shutters
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1433 WEXFORD WAY