Active

$689,400

Features:
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • 3909 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6384495
  • Bedrooms: 8
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Size: 3909 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Fully Furnished 8BR Vacation Home in The Retreat at ChampionsGate – West-Facing Pool Lot Exceptional 8-bedroom, professionally furnished vacation home located in The Retreat at ChampionsGate on a premium west-facing lot. No need to wait for new construction — this highly desirable “Maui” model is move-in and rental ready. This well-maintained property features an open-concept floor plan with two spacious living/media areas, a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and luxury bedroom suites throughout. Multiple large flat-screen TVs, a dedicated games room, and a private theatre room provide ideal entertainment options for guests and owners alike. Outdoor living includes a screened lanai with covered seating area, heated pool and spa, and an expansive sun deck — perfect for enjoying Florida sunsets. Located within the resort-style Retreat at ChampionsGate community offering access to clubhouse amenities, water park, fitness center, golf, and more. Ideal as a primary residence, second home, or high-performing short-term rental investment. Buyer to independently verify all room sizes, HOA information, rental restrictions, community amenities, zoning, and property details.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$689,400
HOA Fee:
350
Tax Amount:
$10499
Price per SqFt:
$176.36
Tax Legal Description:
STONEYBROOK SOUTH PH I-1 & J-1 PB 23 PG 142-149 LOT 28
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6098
Bedrooms:
8
Bathrooms:
5
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2016
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    9095 HAZARD ST