Active

$359,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2072 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6384072
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2072 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Stunning move-in ready 4 bedroom home + office, located in Northridge Estates. Built in 2021, this beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and modern style. Open floor plan filled with natural light and enhanced by durable vinyl plank flooring and upgraded contemporary fixtures throughout. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a massive island with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and walk-in pantry Primary suite features two walk-in closet and ensuite bath with dual sinks. Slider leads to a covered screened in patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Two-car garage, covered entry, maintained lawn. Community includes pool and playground. Conveniently located with quick access to local highways, attractions, the airport, dining, and entertainment, this home truly has it all! Schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$359,000
HOA Fee:
127
Tax Amount:
$8712
Price per SqFt:
$173.26
Tax Legal Description:
NORTHRIDGE ESTATES PB 167 PGS 6-10 LOT 160
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5488
Parking:
Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2021
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    303 BUCHANNAN DR