Active

$525,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • 2293 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6373442
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Size: 2293 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
INVESTOR ALERT: Ninety percent YTD OCCUPANCY! Maximize your portfolio with this high-performance, revenue-generating townhouse in the prestigious Windsor Island Resort. Specifically optimized for maximum rental yield and top-tier ADR, this asset maintains a consistent ninety percent occupancy rate year-to-date with an almost sold-out booking calendar through June. This turnkey "business-in-a-box" offers immediate cash flow with all future bookings transferring to the buyer upon closing. Engineered for low OpEx, the interior features ZERO CARPET throughout to significantly reduce maintenance costs and turnover time. Guests enjoy a premium experience with 5-star immersive themes including Star Wars, Harry Potter, and Minions rooms, plus a high-energy Mario Brothers Arcade loft with 9 machines and foosball. The private screened-in heated pool features custom LED lighting and turf accents for a luxury feel. Located minutes from Disney in a 24-hour guarded community, the investor-friendly HOA covers cable, internet, and lawn care. Sold fully furnished and updated, this is a stabilized, high-velocity asset ready for immediate portfolio integration.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$525,000
HOA Fee:
810
Tax Amount:
$7086
Price per SqFt:
$228.96
Tax Legal Description:
WINDSOR ISLAND RESORT PHASE 3 PB 192 PGS 1-2 LOT 719
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2749
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
5
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2023
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Leasing restrictions have not been verified. It is Buyer's responsibility to verify leasing restrictions with the HOA.
Map
  • Address
    4210 LANA AVE