Active

$240,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1542 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6372287
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1542 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to Terrace Ridge at Town Center, a gated community ideally located in Davenport, Florida, just minutes from ChampionsGate, Reunion, and the area’s world-famous theme parks, dining, and entertainment. This first-floor condominium offers a functional open floor plan with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, filled with abundant natural light and designed for comfortable everyday living. The primary suite features a walk-in closet, charming bay window, and a private bathroom complete with a double-sink vanity and walk-in shower. The secondary bedrooms are well-sized and share a full bathroom with a double-sink vanity and a tub/shower combination. Wood-look tile flooring runs throughout the home, providing both durability and a modern aesthetic. The kitchen is open to the living and dining areas and includes a bar seating area and pantry, making it ideal for casual meals or entertaining. A dedicated laundry room adds everyday convenience. Terrace Ridge at Town Center offers residents access to a community pool, clubhouse, and fitness center, with water, basic cable, basic internet, and garbage service included. Whether you’re seeking a full-time residence, a vacation getaway, or a short-term rental investment, this condo offers versatility, location, and value in a growing Central Florida market.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$240,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2815.62
Price per SqFt:
$155.64
Tax Legal Description:
TERRACE RIDGE AT TOWN CENTER EAST, A CONDOMINIUM OR 6192 PGS 1845 THRU 1901 UNIT 514 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
683
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2005
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Please contact HOA for leasing restrictions:
Map
  • Address
    302 TERRACE RIDGE CIR #302