Active

$354,880

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1571 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6364193
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1571 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
PRICE ADJUSTMENT AND AVAILABLE TO SEE MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND! Hampton Lakes Estates in Davenport, everything a home might need has been taken care of and replaced for new in this home. New owners can move in worry free or rent it to vacationers because it is being sold furnished and equipped. New Water heater 2019, New Roof 2020, New patio door 2020, New A/C replaced 2022, house painted 2022, New fencing 2023, New carpet 2023 and the pool was resurfaced this past Summer of 2025 and the swimming pool heats quickly during those cool winter Days. Don't miss this one, this community is adorable, it is less than a 15-minute drive from Walt Disney World and the community is short term rental approved. Not only is it a wonderful place to vacation in, it's a great place to live in year-round. The HOA takes care of the grounds professionally throughout, even your home, saving all of the owner's time and energy ensuring consistent beauty while protecting this investment. This home has been used as a 2nd home, not a rental, so minimal, to no wear and tear. If you live outside of Florida and can't make it here to see, ask your realtor to view it for you before it's gone.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$354,880
HOA Fee:
521.93
Tax Amount:
$3910.22
Price per SqFt:
$225.89
Tax Legal Description:
HAMPTON ESTATES PHASE 2 VILLAGE 6 PB 122 PGS 29 & 30 LOT 50
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5249
Pool Features:
Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Heating:
Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2004
Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1154 BLOOMINGDALE DR