Active

$276,500

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1405 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6361383
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1405 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Motivated Seller!!! 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence located at 495 Taft Dr, Davenport. This home features a fully fenced backyard, offering added privacy and outdoor enjoyment for occupants. Ideally situated near major shopping centers, dining establishments, and a nearby hospital, the location delivers excellent convenience and accessibility. With its functional layout, desirable setting, and reliable , this property represents an attractive turnkey investment opportunity. FL. The property, providing a strong and stable income.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$276,500
HOA Fee:
158
Tax Amount:
$7504.8
Price per SqFt:
$196.8
Tax Legal Description:
NORTHRIDGE RESERVE PB 173 PG 21-24 LOT 158
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5480
Heating:
Other
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2020
Other
Additional Features 2:
Verify HOA Restrictions
Map
  • Address
    495 TAFT DR